🏏 BAN vs IND — T20  1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  2.05 🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI  1.76 🎾 US Open Final  1.92 ⚽ Barca vs Real Madrid  2.40 🏏 BPL 2026 — Early Odds Now Open Bet Now 🏸 Badminton World Championship  1.65 🎮 E-Sports CS2 Final  1.95 🏏 BAN vs IND — T20  1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  2.05 🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI  1.76 🎾 US Open Final  1.92 ⚽ Barca vs Real Madrid  2.40 🏏 BPL 2026 — Early Odds Now Open Bet Now 🏸 Badminton World Championship  1.65 🎮 E-Sports CS2 Final  1.95

8c888 Sports — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Odds

Bet on all your favourite sports at 8c888 with real-time odds, live score updates, and hundreds of betting markets waiting for you.

35+
Sport Type
1500+
Weekly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
8c888

All Sport Types

Pick your favourite sport and bet at the best odds

Cricket
42 Matches Live
Football
85 Matches Live
Tennis
28 Matches Live
Badminton
14 Matches Live
E-Sports
21 Matches Live
Kabaddi
8 Matches Live
Basketball
18 Matches Live
Hockey
10 Matches Live
Rugby
6 Matches Live
Cycling
4 Events Live
Athletics
7 Events Live
More Sports
24+ Categories

Matches Live Now

Bet Now with Real-Time Odds

Cricket
Football
Tennis
E-Sports
T20 World Cup LIVE • 12th Over
Bangladesh
VS
India
Bangladesh1.88
Draw3.20
India2.05
IPL 2026 LIVE • 8th Over
RCB
VS
Mumbai Indians
RCB2.10
Draw—
MI1.76
BPL 2026 Tonight at 8:00 PM
Chattogram Challengers
VS
Dhaka Dominators
Chattogram1.95
Draw—
Dhaka1.90
8c888

Top Tournaments & Leagues

Bet on the world's most popular sporting events

T20 World Cup 2026
45 Matches Remaining
Live Odds
IPL 2026
32 Matches Remaining
Live Odds
BPL 2026
18 Matches Upcoming
Early Odds
UEFA Champions League
64 Matches Upcoming
Live Odds
Premier League 2026/25
88 Matches Remaining
Live Odds
CS2 ESL Pro League
24 Matches Remaining
Live Odds
Real-Time Odds
Mobile Betting
bKash/Nagad Payment
In-Play Betting
Bangla Support

Best Odds Today

Check the best odds and place your bets wisely

Match League Team 1 Draw Team 2 Status
Bangladesh vs India T20 World Cup 1.88 3.20 2.05 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal Premier League 1.72 3.50 4.80 LIVE
RCB vs Mumbai Indians IPL 2026 2.10 — 1.76 LIVE
Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga 2.40 3.10 2.55 Tonight at 12:00 AM
Chattogram vs Dhaka BPL 2026 1.95 — 1.90 Tonight at 8:00 PM
NaVi vs Vitality CS2 Major 1.95 — 1.88 LIVE
8c888

8c888 Sports Betting — The Top Choice for Bangladeshis

When Sports Betting comes up in Bangladesh, one name keeps coming back — 8c888. And the reason is simple: this platform was built with Bangladeshi players genuinely in mind. Many foreign sites lack local payment methods, offer no Bangla support, and have very limited cricket markets — none of that is an issue at 8c888.

From every Bangladesh national team match to the IPL, BPL, and T20 World Cup, you can bet on all the major tournaments here. It goes well beyond match winners — 8c888 offers 50+ betting markets including first wicket, toss winner, top run scorer, and runs per over.

Cricket Betting — Best Odds on Bangladesh's Favourite Sport

For people in Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion. Whenever the Bangladesh Tigers play, it's all anyone talks about, from the local tea stall to the office. 8c888 makes every moment even more thrilling. You can place bets across any format — Test, ODI, or T20. And since odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, you can always change your mind mid-game using the Cash Out feature.

Football Betting — The World's Top Leagues, All in One Place

From the English Premier League and Spanish La Liga to the UEFA Champions League and FIFA World Cup, 8c888 covers all the major football competitions. Bangladesh has a huge fanbase for Manchester United, Barcelona, and the Brazil national team, and the football betting section is a real treat for all of them. Every match comes with dozens of markets — correct score, half-time result, goalscorer, and much more.

E-Sports — The New Betting Frontier for the Next Generation

CS2, Dota 2, and PUBG Mobile are hugely popular among Bangladesh's younger generation. 8c888 recognises this demand and has added the world's top e-sports tournaments to its E-Sports betting section. If you follow competitive gaming and know which teams perform, you already have an edge in E-Sports betting.

Live Betting — The Thrill of Betting While the Match Unfolds

In-play or Live Betting is one of 8c888's most popular features. You can place bets after a match has already started, with odds updating every second. Say the Bangladesh Tigers are off to a strong start in the first 10 overs — jumping in at that point might mean slightly lower odds, but a better chance of winning. That thrill of making split-second decisions is exactly what makes Live Betting so exciting.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

Beyond international sports, 8c888 also covers kabaddi, handball, and select regional South Asian sports. Kabaddi has a strong following in Bangladesh, and 8c888 makes sure fans can bet on it too.

All things considered, 8c888's Sports Betting section is far more complete and user-friendly than any other platform available in Bangladesh. The markets are wide, the odds are competitive, and the payment methods are entirely local.

My Bet Slip

Add the odds below and place a multi bet

BAN vs IND — BAN Win 1.88
Man City vs Arsenal — MC Win 1.72
RCB vs MI — MI Win 1.76
Total Odds5.69
Win with a ৳1,000 bet৳5,690
Bet Now
Sports Betting Bonus
  • 100% Bonus on First Deposit
  • ৳300 Free Bet Voucher
  • Weekly Cashback Offer
  • Exclusive Odds Boost for VIP Members
View All Vouchers

What Makes 8c888 Sportsbook Stand Out

Real-Time Odds

Odds update instantly after every ball and every goal. No delays.

Cash Out

Cash out before the match ends to lock in a guaranteed profit or cut your losses.

50+ Betting Markets

Go beyond win or lose — bet on 50+ individual markets in every match.

Secure Payments

Deposit and withdraw safely using bKash, Nagad, Rocket — all major Bangladeshi payment methods.

8c888

FAQs

Log in to 8c888 every day and you'll find a "Daily Reward" or "Sign-In Bonus" section right on your dashboard. Just click it to claim your bonus — no code required. Any free spins are credited directly to the designated slot game. Log in for 7 consecutive days and you'll unlock a bigger reward on day seven. Turn on notifications so you never miss a daily bonus.

Yes, 8c888 has apps for both Android and iOS. They are not available directly on the Google Play Store or App Store, so you will need to download the APK file from our download page. On Android, enable "Unknown sources" in your settings before installing. iOS users can visit the download page via Safari and tap "Add to Home Screen" for an app-like experience. You can find the full guide on our Download Page।

Start Playing at 8c888 Today

Register, deposit, and place your bets on your favourite sports at the best odds.

বাংলা